Chelsea

Floor Sanding

  • Home
  • Contact Us
  • Gallery
  • Prices
  • Blog
FREE QUOTE
  • Follow
  • Follow
The Best Wood Floor Finishes for High-Traffic London Homes with Pets

The Best Wood Floor Finishes for High-Traffic London Homes with Pets

by chelsea-floors@64792 | Apr 4, 2026 | Floor Sanding Advice

Choosing the Right Wood Floor Finish for Pet-Friendly London Homes In a busy Chelsea home, your timber floor has to cope with far more than everyday footfall. It deals with muddy paws after a walk along the King’s Road, water splashes near pet bowls, grit dragged in...
Why London’s Humidity Causes Gaps in Your Floorboards

Why London’s Humidity Causes Gaps in Your Floorboards

by chelsea-floors@64792 | Apr 4, 2026 | Floor Sanding Advice

The Real Reason Floorboard Gaps Appear in London Properties If you have noticed slim lines opening between your timber boards, especially in a Chelsea flat or period house, you are not always looking at failed flooring. In many cases, you are seeing normal wood...

Recent Posts

  • Commercial Floor Sanding in Chelsea
  • Floor Sanding for Churches, Halls & Clubs in Chelsea
  • School Hall Floor Maintenance in Chelsea, SW3
  • School Sports Hall Floor Restoration in Chelsea, SW3
  • School Parquet Floor Sanding in Chelsea, SW3

Recent Comments

No comments to show.

The Chelsea Floor Sanding

With over 35 years of sanding knowledge, we’re dedicated to making sure that your wooden floors always get the best restoration service there is.

£

Get a Free Quote for Your Floors

Get My Free Quote
Speak to us today 0800 335 7565

Contact Info



Call Us:

0800 335 7565



Address:

Gillray House, Chelsea SW10 0BT London, UK


Hours

Open 24 Hours

Quick Links

» Home
» Gallery
» Prices
» Introduction
» Privacy Policy
» Sitemap

Copyright © 2026 Chelsea Floor Sanding